Skip to Main Content

All-Time Skyforce Head Coaches

Team History | All-Time Assignees | All-Time NBA Call-Ups | All-Time Roster | All-Time Head Coaches | All-Time Home Attendance | Season-by-Season Records

Regular SeasonPlayoffs
Head CoachSeason(s)GamesW-LPct.GamesW-LPct.Titles
Ron Ekker1989-905620-36.357------------
Kevin McKenna1990-9316876-92.452------------
Roger Lyons1993-945624-32.42921-1.5000
Flip Saunders1994-955634-22.60731-2.3330
Mo McHone1995-99, '06-07, '10-12354195-159.5515129-22.5691
Jim Broveli1999-005630-26.53621-1.5000
Jim Sleeper2000-015324-29.45310-1.0000
Paul Woolpert2001-025633-23.58941-3.2500
Stacey King2002-033310-23.303------------
Trevor Gleeson2003-046330-33.476------------
Dave Joerger2004-069661-35.635128-4.6671
Nate Tibbetts2007-0910053-47.53021-1.5000
Tony Fritz2009-116834-34.50031-2.3330
Duane Ticknor2010-1120-2.000------------
Joel Abelson2012-135025-25.500------------
Pat Delany2013-145031-19.62052-3.4000
Phil Weber2014-155029-21.58031-2.3330
Dan Craig2015-165040-10.80076-1.8571
Nevada Smith2016-1915078-72.520------------